LEGAL NEWS 8 convicted in Jhaliamari adivasi ashram inmates'' rape Bombay HC came down heavily on Jail officer for disobeying court order Court rejects Asaram''s bail petition J&K HC dismiss PIL against use of Pepper Gas by security forces
  World of Law CDs
  Lawyers Directory
  Lawfirm Special
  CA / CS Directory
  Law Jokes
  Law Games
  Lawyers Matrimonial
  Court Calender
  Judgements
  Case Status
  Cause Lists
  Legal Luminaries
  Legal Answers
  Legal Articles
  Law Colleges
  List of Judges & more
  Legal Events
  Important Addresses
  Important Days
   LIST OF JUDGES, LAW OFFICERS & JUDICIAL OFFICERS
SUPREME COURT OF INDIA  
 

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Altamas Kabir (18-7-2013)

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Devinder Kumar Jain (24-1-2013)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Palaniswamy Sathasivam (26-4-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.S. Singhvi (11-12-2013)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aftab Alam (18-4-2013)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajendra Mal Lodha (27-9-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.L. Dattu (2-12-2015)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Balbir Singh Chauhan (1-7-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anang Kumar Patnaik (2-6-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tirath Singh Thakur (3-1-2017)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S. Radhakrishnan (14-5-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surinder Singh Nijjar (6-6-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Swatanter Kumar (30-12-2012)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chandramauli Kumar Prasad (14-7-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hemant Laxman Gokhale (9-3-2014)
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Gyan Sudha Misra (27-4-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil R. Dave (18-11-2016)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.J. Mukhopadhaya (14-3-2015)
  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Ranjana P. Desai (29-10-2014)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.S. Khehar (27-8-2017)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dipak Misra (2-10-2018)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jasti Chelameswar (22-6-2018)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice F.M. Ibrahim Kaliffulla (22-7-2016)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranjan Gogoi (17-11-2019)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Madan B. Lokur (30-12-2018)

ATTORNEY GENERAL FOR INDIA

  • Mr. Goolam E. Vahanvati
  • Solicitor General of india
  • Mr. Rohinton F. Nariman

Additional Solicitor Generals of India

  • Mr. Mohan Parasaran
  • Mr. P.P. Malhotra
  • Ms. Indira Jaising
  • Mr. Mohan Jain
  • Mr. Gourab Banerji
  • Mr. Harin P. Raval
  • Mr. Sidharth Luthra
  • Mr. Amarjit Singh Chandiok
  • Mr. Paras Kuhad
  • Mr. Rakesh Kumar Khanna
  • Mr. Bishwajit Bhattacharya

SECRETARY GENERAL

  • Mr. A.I.S. Cheema

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. Sunil Thomas
  • Mr. Subhash C. Malik
  • Mr. S.G. Shah
  • Mr. M.A. Sayeed
  • Mr. Ravindra Maithani
  • Mr. Pukhraj R. Bora
  • Mr. Raj Pal Arora
  • Mr. N.J. Jamadar

Additional Registrars

  • Mr. Jagdish Chander
  • Mr. S.K. Pahuja
  • Mr. R.N. Nijhawan
  • Mr. R.S. Seth
  • Mrs. Anita Kashyap
  • Mrs. Promila Sharma
  • Mr. V.K. Nigam
  • Mr. Vinod Kumar
  • Smt. Suman Mishra
  • Smt. Nisha Bhardwaj
  • Mr. Ashok Kumar Rehlan
  • Mr. Deepak Jain
  • Mr. Pradeep Kumar Sharma
  • Mr. K.B. Marwah
  • Ms. Smita Vats Sharma
  • Mr. A.T. Ukrani
  • Mr. P.K. Gera
  • Smt. Rita Chopra

Deputy Registrars

  • Mr. Suraj Prakash
  • Mr. Dinesh Kumar
  • Smt. Seema Rani Dua
  • Smt. Shelly Sen Gupta
  • Mr. Kiran Mohan Kapoor
  • Mr. Basu Dev Sharma
  • Mr. Prem Kumar Bajaj
  • Mr. Nand Kishore Gandhi
  • Mr. Avadhesh Kumar
  • Mr. Rakesh Sharma
  • Mr. Mahant Ram Kondle
  • Mr. Badr-ul-Islam
  • Mr. P.K. Maheboobu
  • Ms Kanchan Jain

ALLAHABAD HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amitava Lala (Acting)

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shiva Kirti Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sushil Harkauli
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajesh Kumar Agarwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Laxmi Kant Mohapatra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sheo Kumar Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sunil Ambwani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Bhushan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Uma Nath Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Imtiyaz Murtaza
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Satya Poot Mehrotra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vineet Saran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Tiwari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prakash Krishna
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajes Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sibghat Ullah Khan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Devendra Pratap Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Abdul Mateen
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vimlesh Kumar Shukla
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amar Saran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Devi Prasad Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Tandon
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tarun Agarwala
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dilip Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Krishna Murari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjay Misra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ravindra Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajiv Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amreshwar Pratap Sahi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikram Nath
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sabhajeet Yadav
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Satyendra Singh Chauhan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudhir Agarwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vinod Prasad
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Bharti Sapru
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shrinarain Shukla
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajai Lamba
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ran Vijai Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Mithal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dharnidhar Jha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sunil Hali
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surendra Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar Tripathi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shashi Kant Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bala Krishna Narayana
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajesh Dayal Khare
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shabihul Hasnain
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Abhinava Upadhya
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice Satish Chandra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashwani Kumar Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Devendra Kumar Arora
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil Kumar
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Naheed Ara Moonis
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ritu Raj Awasthi
  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Jayashree Tiwari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Subhash Chandra Agarwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Yogesh Chandra Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Srivastava
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Virendra Kumar Dixit
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.K. Mathur
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dinesh Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surendra Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil Kumar Agarwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surendra Vikram Singh Rathore
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudhir Kumar Saxena
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kalimullah Khan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Pal Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vijay Prakash Pathak
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pradeep Kumar Singh Baghel
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ram Surat Ram (Maurya)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Amit Sthalekar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pankaj Naqvi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Manoj Mishra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ramesh Sinha
  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Sunita Agarwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Devendra Kumar Upadhyaya
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vishnu Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohammad Tahir
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mushaffey Ahmad
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arvind Kumar Tripathi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Saeed-Uz-Zaman Siddiqi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aditya Nath Mittal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mahendra Dayal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Virendra Vikram Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Het Singh Yadav
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil Kumar Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anurag Kumar

Advocate General

  • Mr. Surya Prakash Gupta

Registrar General

  • Mr. Anant Kumar

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. Harsh Kumar
  • Mr. Sheo Kumar Singh
  • Mr. Rajiv Lochan Mehrotra
  • Mr. Dinesh Kumar Singh

Joint Registrars

  • Mr. Vinod Kumar Srivastava
  • Mr. Saleem Ahmed Khan
  • Mr. Ram Krishna Upadhyay
  • Mr. Vikas Kunvar Srivastava
  • Mr. Rajiv Sharma
  • Mr. Kulvinder Singh Jaggi

ANDHRA PRADESH HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pinaki Chandra Ghose (Acting)

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vangala Eswaraiah
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G. Raghuram
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vakkala Venkata Subba Rao
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.V. Ramana
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Gorla Rohini
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashutosh Mohunta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice L.Narasimha Reddy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R. Subhash Reddy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Chandra Bhanu
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Seshasayana Reddy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G. Chandraiah
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ramesh Ranganathan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Grandhi Bhavani Prasad
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.V. Seethapathy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nooty Ramamohana Rao
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chinthala Venkata Nagarjuna Reddy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R. Kantha Rao
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vilas V. Afzulpurkar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.V. Sanjay Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Chandra Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Raja Elango
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.N. Rao Nalla
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Samudrala Govinda Rajulu
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Noushad Ali
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N. Rama Linga Nageswara Rao
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ponnuru Durga Prasad
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kallakuri Girija Shankar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nyshadham Ravi Shankar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.Krishna Mohan Reddy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.S. Appa Rao
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C. Praveen Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.S. Ramachandra Rao

ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. A. Sudarshan Reddy

Additional Advocate Generals

  • Mr. K.G. Krishna Moorthy
  • Mr. B. Bhaskar Rao

Registrar General

  • Smt. P. Masthanamma

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. T. Sunil Chowdary
  • Mr. C.S.D. Vijaya Kumar
  • Smt. Anis
  • Dr. Shameem Akther
  • Mr. P.V. Radhakrishna Rao
  • Mr. K.A.P. Swamy
  • Mr. K. Narasimha Chari

Joint REGISTRARS

  • Mr. C. Vidhyadhar Bhatt
  • Mr. G. Ramakrishnaiah
  • Mr. Asadullah Khan
  • Mr. C.V. Ramakrishna

Deputy REGISTRARS

  • Smt. T. Lakshmi Hemalatha
  • Mr. N. Muralidhar Rao
  • Mr. T. Venkateswara Rao
  • Mr. S.T. Venugopalachary
  • Mr. S.V. Ramana Murthy
  • Mr. V. Rama Krishna

BOMBAY HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohit S. Shah

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.D. Sinha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajay Manikrao Khanwilkar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dr. D.Y. Chandrachud
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shiavax Jal Vazifdar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pratap Vishnu Hardas
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Vijaya Kamlesh Tahilramani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jaiprakash Pursappa Devadhar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vidyasagar Murlidhar Kanade
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Naresh Harishchandra Patil
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.B. Deshmukh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Abhay Shreeniwas Oka
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anoop V. Mohta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.C. Dharmadhikari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.R. Gavai
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Avinash P. Lavande
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ambadas Haribhau Joshi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bhushan P. Dharmadhikari
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Vasanti Anil Naik
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.C. Chavan
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Roshan Shamim Dalvi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Bhaurao Choudhari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ravindra Manohar Borde
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranjit Vasuntrao More
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajendra Manohar Savant
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.A. Sayed
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sambhaji Shiwaji Shinde
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok Pitamber Bhangale
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anand Vasant Nirgude
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajiv Yadunath Ganoo
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rekha Prakash Sondur Baldota
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.U. Chandiwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kamalkishor Kapoor Chandji Tated
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prasanna B. Varale
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shahrukh Jimi Kathawalla
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.D. Kode
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice U.D. Salvi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shrihari P. Davare
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil Ramchandra Joshi
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Mridula Bhatkar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice F.M. Reis
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajesh G. Ketkar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ravi Krishnarao Deshpande
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.V. Gangapurwala
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.V. Nalawade
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.N. Gilani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.T. Joshi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.L. Thaliyani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.M. Thipsay
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice U.V. Bakre
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Manoj Shivlal Sanklecha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ramesh D. Dhanuka
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sunil P. Deshmukh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nitin M. Jamdar
  • Hon'ble Ms Justice Sadhana S. Jadhav

Registrar General

  • Mr. S.B. Shukre

Registrars (Bombay)

  • Mr. K.L. Wadane
  • Mr. Sunil K. Kotwal
  • Mr. M.S. Patil
  • Mr. Dilip R. Shirasao
  • Mr. S.M. Gavhane
  • Mr. Rajendra G. Avchat
  • Mr. R.N. Laddha
  • Ms. A. Rodrigues
  • Mr. D.V. Sawant
  • Mr. S.P. Mathkar
  • Mr. M.D. Narvekar
  • Mrs. A.A. Upadhye
  • Mr. P.Y. Ladekar
  • Mr. S.T. Kapse

Registrars (Nagpur)

  • Mr. Arvind J. Rohee
  • Mr. S.P. Muley

Registrars (Aurangabad)

  • Mr. Arun D. Upadhye
  • Mr. Vijay S. Kulkarni

Registrars (Goa)

  • Mr. B.P. Deshpande
  • Mr. P.P. Kanavdekar

CALCUTTA HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kalyan Jyoti Sengupta (Acting)

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pratap Kumar Ray
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashim Kumar Banerjee
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K. Chatopadhyay
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Subhro Kamal Mukherjee
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Girish Chandra Gupta
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice N.N. Mhatre
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tapan Sen
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jayanta Kumar Biswas
  • Hon'ble Kumari Justice Indira Banerjee
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tapan Kumar Dutt
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jyotirmay Bhattacharya
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Soumitra Pal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aniruddha Bose
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Debasish Kar Gupta
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Nadira Patherya
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashim Kumar Roy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Biswanath Somadder
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dipankar Datta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjib Banerjee
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prasenjit Mandal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kanwaljit Singh Ahluwalia
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Indra Prasanna Mukerji
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mrinal Kanti Sinha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Harish Tandon
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tarun Kumar Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Raghunath Bhattacharyya
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Asim Kumar Ray
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mrinal Kanti Chaudhuri
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kanchan Chakraborty
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Shukla Kabir (Sinha)
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashoke Kumar Dasadhikari
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice Sambuddha Chakrabarti
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Soumen Sen
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Joymala Bagchi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dipak Saha Ray
  • Hon'ble Ms Justice Anandita Roy Saraswati
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tarun Kumar Das
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Murari Prasad Srivastava
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Subal Baidya
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Asim Kumar Mondal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Taufique Uddin

ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. Anandiya Mitra

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. Ranjit Kumar Bag

REGISTRARs

  • Mr. Ishan Chandra Das
  • Mr. Haripada Das
  • Mr. Asha Arora
  • Md. Mumtaz Khan
  • Mr. S.K. Verma
  • Mr. Debi Prosad Dey
  • Mr. Bibek Chaudhury
  • Mr. Shyamal Sengupta
  • Mr. Subrata Mitra

Joint Registrar

  • Mr. Lakshmi Narayan Seal
  • Mr. Sankar Dey
  • Mr. Madhusudan Dolui
  • Mr. Swapan Kumar Chatterjee
  • Mr. Dipangshu Gangopadhyay
  • Mr. Asoke Kumar Chatterjee

Deputy Registrar

  • Mr. Arup Kumar Datta
  • Mr. Kaushik Adhikary
  • Mr. Sankar Chandra Bag
  • Mr. Dilip Kumar Banerjee
  • Mr. Amit Kumar Mukhopadhyay
  • Smt. Seema (Chowdhuri) Gupta
  • Mr. Abhas Narayan Biswan
  • Mr. Kalyan Kumar Ghosh
  • Mr. Apurba Kumar Bhattacharjee

cHhattisgarh high court

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Yatindra Singh

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.M. Sapre
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sunil Kumar Sinha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Satish Kumar Agnihotri
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.P. Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nawal Kishore Agarwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pritinker Diwaker
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rangnath Chandrakar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prashant Kumar Mishra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Manindra Mohan Shrivastava
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G. Minhajuddin
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.S. Sharma

Advocate General

  • Mr. Sanjay K. Agrawal

Addl. Advocates General

  • Mr. Kishore Badhuri
  • Mr. A.S. Gaharwar
  • Mr. J.K. Gilda

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. Arvind Shrivastava

Additional REGISTRARs

  • Mr. N.D. Tigala
  • Mr. Rajesh Shrivastava
  • Mr. K.P.S. Nair
  • Mr. D.P. Singh

Deputy REGISTRARs

  • Mr. Brajesh Mishra
  • Mr. Ashok Kumar Sharma
  • Mr. Puran Singh Thakur

DELHI HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Darmar Murugesan

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjay Kishan Kaul
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Badar Durrez Ahmed
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pradeep Nandrajog
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Gita Mittal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shripathi Ravindra Bhat
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjiv Khanna
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Reva Khetrapal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K. Bhasin
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kailash Gambhir
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.S. Sistani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dr. S. Muralidhar
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Hima Kohli
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vipin Sanghi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudershan Kumar Misra
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Veena Birbal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Siddharth Mridul
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Manmohan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vijay Kumar Shali
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Manmohan Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajiv Sahai Endlaw
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.R. Midha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajiv Shakdher
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sunil Gaur
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Suresh Kait
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Valmiki J. Mehta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.K. Jain
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Indermeet Kaur
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Pathak
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Mukta Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.P. Mittal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.L. Mehta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.V. Easvar
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Pratibha Rani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.P. Garg

Standing Counsels (N.C.T. of Delhi)

  • Mr. Nazmi Waziri (Civil)
  • Mr. Pawan Sharma (Criminal)

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. V.P. Vaish

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. Dhiraj Singh Bhandari
  • Mr. D.K. Batra
  • Mr. Satyender Kumar Sharma
  • Mr. H.C. Suri
  • Mr. Girish Sharma
  • Mr. P.S. Chaggar
  • Mr. Ramesh Chand
  • Mr. V.K. Kochhar
  • Ms R. Kiran Nath

gauhati HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Goel

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amitava Roy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Iqbal Ahmed Ansari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tinlianthang Vaiphei
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Biplab Kumar Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Brojendra Prasad Katakey
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Anima Hazarika
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T. Nandakumar Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Utpalendu Bikas Saha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ketulhou Meruno
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hrishikesh Roy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Basu Deo Agarwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pranay Kumar Musahary
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Chandra Upadhyay
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chiatta Ranjan Sarma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arup Kumar Goswami
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N. Kotiswar Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ujjal Bhuyan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Swapan Chandra Das
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prasanta Kumar Saikia
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Subhasis Talapatra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudip Ranjan Sen
  • Hon'ble Dr. Mrs. Indira Shah

ADVOCATES GENERAL

  • Mr. A.K. Phukan (Assam)
  • Mr. K.S. Kynjing (Meghalaya)
  • Mr. C.K. Sarma Baruah(Arunachal Pradesh)
  • Mr. N.K. Singh (Manipur)
  • Mr. K.N. Balgopal (Nagaland)
  • Mr. Nishit Adhikary (Tripura)
  • Dr. B.P. Todi (Shillong)

ADDL. ADVOCATEs GENERAL

  • Mr. Shaukat Ali (Assam)
  • Mr. A.C. Buragohain (Assam)
  • Mr. K.N. Choudhary (Assam)
  • Mr. Nelson Sailo (Mizoram)
  • Dr. B.P. Todi (Meghalaya)
  • Mr. Devojit Saikia (Meghalaya)
  • Mr. L.S. Jamir (Nagaland)
  • Mr. Kakheti Sema (Nagaland)

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. P.K. Saikia

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. A. Barthakur, (Vigilance)
  • Mr. S.R. Sen, (Administration)
  • Mr. M.K. Bhatacharyee, (Judicial)

JOINT REGISTRAR

  • Mr. Mahesh Ch. Sarma, (Administration)

Deputy Registrars

  • Mr. Ikramul Hussain, (Bench)
  • Mr. Vinod Kr. Chandak, (Judicial)
  • Mr. Mridul Kalita, (G&C)
  • Mr. S.T. Nair, (Judicial II)
  • Mr. Ranjushree Kalita (Apptt.)
  • Mr. Jadav Deka (Transport)
  • Mr. Bharati Deka (Admn. II)
  • Mr. N.P. Joshi (A/c)
  • Mr. Bijon Lal Choudhury (Admn. I)
  • Mr. S.T. Nair (Judl. II)
  • Mr. S.S.B. Singha (Protocol)
  • Mr. R.N. Barman (Corres)

Kohima Bench

  • Mr. L.N. Sema (Registrar)
  • Mr. Chibosao Lotha (Joint Registrar)
  • Mr. K.A. Loli, Deputy Registrar (Admn. & Protl.)
  • Mr. Lichio, Deputy Registrar (Judicial)

Shillong Bench

  • Mr. W. Diengdoh (Registrar)
  • Mrs. M. Kharkongor, Deputy Registrar

Imphal Bench

  • Mr. Ng. Max Phazang, Registrar
  • Mr. M. Manojkumar Singh, Deputy Registrar (Judl.)
  • Mr. N. Rojit Singh, Deputy Registrar (Admn.)

Agartala Bench

  • Mr. M. Chakrabarty (Registrar)
  • Mr. B.P. Karmakar (Joint Registrar)
  • Mr. Subhendu Dass Gupta (Deputy Registrar) (Judl.)
  • Mr. S. Bhattacharjee, Deputy Registrar (Admn., A/Cs. & DDO)
  • Mr. R.S. Bhattacharjee, Deputy Registrar (Protocol)

Aizawl Bench

  • Mr. R. Thanga (Registrar)
  • Mr. Ganesh Pradhan (Joint Registrar)

Itanagar Bench

  • Mr. P.B. Dutta (Deputy Registrar)

GUJARAT HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bhaskar Bhattacharya

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.L. Dave
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.M. Sahai
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.H. Waghela
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ravi R. Tripathi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jayant Manganlal Patel
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mukesh R. Shah
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kalpesh Satyendra Jhaveri
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Akil Abdul Hamid Kureshi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anant Surendraray Dave
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shailesh Ramanlal Brahmbhatt
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Harsha Nathalal Devani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mukesh Dahyalal Shah
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Abhilasha Kumari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Modinder Pal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.M. Thaker
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Zahiruddin Khairuddin Saiyed
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajesh H. Shukla
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.C. Upadhyaya
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.M. Chhaya
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.B. Pardiwala
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.B. Shah
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.G. Gokani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.L. Soni
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.J. Desai
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.V. Anjaria
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Paresh Upadhyay

ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. Kamal B. Trivedi

addl. ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. Tushar Mehta

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. GR Udhwani

Registrars

  • Mr. R.P. Dholaria
  • Mr. M.J. Thakkar
  • Mr. P.R. Patel
  • Mr. K.M. Shaik
  • Mr. B.N. Mamtora

Additional REGISTRARs

  • Mr. M.H. Sonar
  • Mr. P.R. Raval
  • Mr. G.J. Jadeja
  • Mr. G.A. Goswami
  • Mr. A.K. Sinha

DEPUTY REGISTRARs

  • Mr. A.S. Raghupathy
  • Mr. R.M. Hinhor
  • Ms. M.P. Panchal
  • Mr. K.H. Shukla
  • Mr. G.S. Marepalli
  • Mr. K.P. Shah
  • Ms. N.P. Tekani
  • Mrs. Gracy Sam Thomas
  • Mrs. Nafi A. Mondal
  • Mr. A. Raveendran
  • Ms. P.G. Choksi

HIMACHAL PRADESH HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kurian Joseph

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.B. Misra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Deepak Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dev Darshan Sood
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.K. Ahuja
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surender Singh Thakur
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjay Karol
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kuldip Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajiv Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.K. Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dharam Chand Chaudhary

ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. R.K. Bawa

ADDL. ADVOCATES GENERAL

  • Mr. R.K. Sharma
  • Mr. P.K. Sharma
  • Smt. Ruma Kaushik
  • Mr. Vivek Singh Thakur
  • Mr. Anshul Bansal
  • Mr. Rajinder Singh Dogra
  • Mr. Ankush Dass Sood
  • Mr. N.K. Sharma

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. Avtar Singh Dogra

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. Sohan Lal Sharma
  • Mr. Bhag Chand Sharma
  • Mr. C.B. Barowalia

Addl. REGISTRARS

  • Mr. K.S. Himalvi (O&A and A/c)
  • Mr. Ashwani Sharma (Jud.)
  • Mr. B.M. Gupta (Estt.)
  • Mr. Bhag Chand Sharma (PS to CJ)

Deputy Registrars

  • Mr. Surender Chauhan (SS to CJ)
  • Mr. J.D. Bhardwaj
  • Mr. Shiv Dayal
  • Mr. Kamal Kishore Sood
  • Mr. Saran Thakur

JAMMU & KASHMIR HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice M.M. Kumar

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Virender Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mansoor Ahmad Mir
  • Hon'ble Mr.Justice Jai Pal Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohammed Yaqoob Mir
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Muzaffar Hussan Attar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hasnain Massodi

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. Janak Raj Kotwal

REGISTRARs

  • Mr. Vinod Chaterjee Koul
  • Mr. Bhagat Ram

JAMMU WING

  • Mr. Pawan Dev Kotwal (Registrar Judicial)
  • Mr. Khalli Ahmed Choudhary (Joint Registrar) (Judicial)
  • Mr. Chuni Lal (Joint Registrar)
  • Mr. Durga Dass (Joint Registrar)
  • Mr. K.K. Wattal (Joint Registrar)

SRINAGAR WING

  • Mohammad Yosaf Akhoon (Registrar Judicial)
  • Mr. Aijaz Ahmed Khan (Joint Registrar) (Judicial)
  • Mr. Nisar Ahmad Khan (Joint Registrar)
  • Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad (Joint Registrar)

jharkhand high court

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prakash Tatia

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dhirubhai Naranbhai Patel
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Narendra Nath Tiwari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Ranjan Prasad
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Jaya Roy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prashant Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Alok Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.P. Bhatt
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Harish Chandra Mishra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dhrub Narayan Upadhyay
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aparesh Kumar Singh

Advocate General

  • Mr. Anil Kumar Sinha

Registrar General

  • Mr. Anant Vijay Singh

Registrars

  • Mr. Ambuj Nath
  • Mr. Anil Kumar Choudhary

Joint Registrars

  • Mr. A.K. Paul
  • Mr. Manoranjan Kari
  • Mr. S. Roy Choudhary (PPS to CJ)

Deputy Registrars

  • Mr. Md. S.M. Khalid
  • Mr. Avani Kant Shrivastava
  • Mr. Brajesh Kumar Singh

KARNATAKA HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikramjit Sen

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Karanam Sreedhar Rao
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.L. Manjunath
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nagaraja Rao Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D.V. Shylendra Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Naganath Kanteppa Patil
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dilip B. Bhosale
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Bhakthavatsala
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajit J. Gunjal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohan M. Shantanagoudar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.G. Ramesh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Abdul Nazeer
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ram Mohan Reddy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hanumappa Billappa
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.V.G. Ramesh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.N. Nagamohan Das
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.S. Patil
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anand Byrareddy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashok B. Hinchigeri
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Jagannathan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.R. Kumaraswamy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Adi Subhash Bashetti
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajji Kuttira Somaiah Bopanna
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Narayanappa Ananda
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jawad Rahim
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.N. Venugopala Gowda
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice L. Narayana Swamy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aravind Shiwagouda Pachhapure
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ravi V. Malimath
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice B.V. Nagarathna
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Sreenivas Gowda
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.N. Keshavanarayana
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.N. Satyanarayana
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aravind Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.V. Pinto
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Manohar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice H.S. Kempanna
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Suri Appa Rao
  • Hon'be Mr. Justice B.S. Indrakala

ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. Ashok Haranahalli

Additional ADVOCATE GENERALs

  • Mr. K.M. Nataraj
  • Mr. Prabhulinga K. Navadgi

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. P. Krishna Bhat

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. K. Somashekhar (Jud.)
  • Mr. K.S. Mudagal (Vig.)
  • Mr. A.C. Vidhyadhara (Admn.)

Additional REGISTRAR GENERALs

  • Mr. R.S. Patil (Gulbarga)
  • Mr. S.N. Shivanagoudar (Dharwad)

Deputy REGISTRARS

  • Mr. N. Savandaiah
  • Mr. R. Rangaswamy
  • Mr. M.S. Raghavendra
  • Mr. C. Channegowda
  • Mr. S. Devaraju
  • Smt. H. Seetharatna
  • Mr. B. Narayana Rao
  • Mr. Abid Hussain
  • Mr. C.K. Venugopala Rao

KERALA HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Manjula Chellur

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pius C. Kuriakose
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kuttiyil Mathew Joseph
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Thottathil B. Radhakrishnan
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Kolangaredath Hema
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Sasidharan Nambiar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kallonmar Thodiyil Sankaran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Samarajan Siri Jagan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.R. Ramachandran Nair
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Antony Dominic
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Harun-Ul Rashid
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vilayaparambil Kuttappan Mohanan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.P. Ray
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.N. Ravindran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Thomas P. Joseph
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Surendra Mohan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.R. Ramachandra Menon
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.K. Abdul Rahim
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.T. Ravi Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Bhavadasan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Satheesachandran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.L. Joseph Francis
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.S. Gopinathan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Narchi Kundi Balakrishanan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Chitambresh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.M. Shaffique
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Harilal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Vinod Chandran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Babu Mathew P. Joseph
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.V.P. Ramakrishna Pillai

ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. K.P. Dandpani

ADDL. ADVOCATE-GENERALs

  • Mr. K.A. Jaleel
  • Mr. P.C. Iype

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. B. Kemal Pasha

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. S. Jagadees
  • Mr. K. Abraham Mathew
  • Mr. Venu Karunakaran
  • Mr. K. Saseendran
  • Mr. Johny K. Paul

JOint Registrars

  • Mrs. M. Shreelatha
  • Mrs. P.S. Sobha
  • Mrs. K.G. Sujayakumari

Deputy Registrars

  • Mrs. C. Ambika
  • Mrs. N.M. Alice
  • Mr. C. Padmakumar
  • Mr. K.S. Rajumon
  • Mr. S. Abdul Samad
  • Mr. C.S. Divakaran
  • Mrs. Zulekha C. George

MADHYA PRADESH HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sharad Arvind Bobde

PUISNE JUDGES - JABALPUR

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Krishn Kumar Lahoti
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajit Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajendra Menon
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Shrivastava
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Saksena
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Umesh Chandra Maheshwari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ravi Shanker Jha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice J.K. Maheshwari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Chandra Mishra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sanjay Yadav
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Alok Aradhe
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gulab Singh Solanki
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Naresh Kumar Gupta
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Vimla Jain
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohammad Anwar Siddiqui
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tarun Kumar Kaushal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.K. Trivedi

Indore Bench

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.S. Kemkar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.K. Seth
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.K. Mody
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.K. Jaiswal
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice S.R. Waghmare
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.C. Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prakash Shrivastava
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mool Chand Garg

Gwalior Bench

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.K. Gangele
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Brij Kishore Dubey
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Anil Kumar Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Giriraj Das Saxena
  • Hon'ble Mr. Sheel Nagu
  • Hon'ble Mr. Sojoy Paul

Advocate GENERAL

  • Mr. Rishabh Das Jain

ADDL. ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. Prashant Singh

REGISTRAR GENERAL

  • Mr. Subhash Kakde

REGISTRARs

  • Mr. M.K. Mudgal, Principal Reg. (INSP. & VIG.)
  • Mr. Ved Prakash Sharma, PRIN. REG. (J)
  • Mr. K.S. Thakur, Distt. Judge (INSP. & VIG.)
  • Mr. A.K. Shrivastava, Prin. Reg. (ILR & EXAMS)
  • Mr. B.B. Shukla, O.S.D. (INSP. & VIG.)
  • Mr. S.K. Singh, Registrar (VL)
  • Mr. A.K. Saxena, Registrar (D.E.)
  • Mr. Naveen Saxena, Registrar (J-II)
  • Mr. B.S. Bhadoriya, Registrar (ADMN.)
  • Mrs. Giri Bala Singh, Registrar (J-I)
  • Mr. Vijay Chandra, O.S.D., H.C.L.S.C.
  • Mr. J.R. Bachchan (INSP. & VIG.)
  • Mr. S.K. Saha, Reg.-cum-PPS
  • Mr. A.M. Yeolekar, O.S.D.
  • Mr. S.B. Verma, Registrar (EXAM. & L./J.)
  • Mr. R.P. Pandey, Registrar (ESTT.)
  • Mr. K.S. Kushwah, Registrar (I.T.)
  • Mr. F.H. Qazi, Registrar (IT)
  • Mr. Arun Aharwal, NIC (Computer)
  • Mr. Ajay Pawar, Dy. Registrar (Judl.)
  • Mr. U.S. Dubey, Dy. Registrar (Judl.)
  • Mr. H.B. Khedkar, Account Officer
  • Mr. Kishor Pithawe, Asst. Reg.-cum-C.P.O.

REGISTRARS (Indore)

  • Mr. R.P. Verma, Principal Registrar
  • Mr. A.V. Mandlo, Dy. Registrar

REGISTRARS (Gwalior)

  • Mr. B.D. Rathi, Principal Registrar
  • Mr. V.B. Singh, Dy. Registrar

MADRAS HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.Y. Eqbal

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Elipe Dharma Rao
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chockalingam Nagappan
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice R. Banumathi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Jyothimani
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Smt. Chitra Ventakaraman
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Nazeerulla Basha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.P.S. Janarthanaraja
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.N. Paul Vasanthakumar
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Karuppiah Suguna
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Jaichandran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Rajeshwaran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Velu Dhanapalan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ramalingam Sudhakar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sabapathi Tamilvanan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vinod Kumar Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Venkataraman
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Chandru
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Ramasubramanian
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Manikumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A. Selvam
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P.R. Shivakumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G. Rajasuria
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T. Sudanthiram
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Nagamuthu
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Palanivelu
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.K. Sasidharan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Venugopal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R. Subbiah
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Sathynarayanan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.S. Ramanathan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B. Rajendran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice D. Hari Paranthaman
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.T. Selvam
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.S. Karnan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice N.G. Kirubakaran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.M. Sundresh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T.S. Sivagnanam
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Duraiswamy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T. Raja
  • Hon'ble Kumari Justice R. Mala
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Aruna Jagadeesan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice G.M. Akbar Ali
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice T. Mathivanan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A. Armughaswamy
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K.B.K. Vasuki
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ravichandrababu
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice P. Devadass
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R. Karuppiah
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice S. Vimala
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Vijayaraghavan

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. G. Chockalingam

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. V. Ramamoorthy
  • Mr. M. Md. Jafarullah Khan
  • Mr. V. Vijayan
  • Mrs. K. Indumathi

REGISTRARS (Madurai)

  • Mr. R. Sadayandi
  • Mr. S. Udayan

Joint REGISTRARS

  • Mr. B. Hari
  • Mr. N. Nallasenapathy

Deputy REGISTRARS

  • Mrs. R. Shusheela Devi
  • Mr. K. Kothandaraman
  • Mr. V. Devanathan
  • Mr. S. Pandian
  • Mr. K.V. Sathyamurthy
  • Mrs. V. Uma
  • Mrs. M. Abdul Malik
  • Mr. S. Palamichamy
  • Mrs. V. Usha
  • Mrs. C.B. Meena
  • Mrs. N. Saraswathi
  • Mr. V. Jaisankar
  • Mr. R. Kannappan

Advocate General

  • Mr. A. Navaneethakrishnan

ADDL. ADVOCATE GENERALs

  • Mr. V.S. Sethuranan
  • Mr. S. Gomathinayagam
  • Mr. K. Chellapandian
  • Mr. Gurukrishnakumar
  • Mr. P.H. Aravindhpandian

ORISSA HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V. Gopala Gowda

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Bimla Prasad Das
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Laxmi Kanta Mohapatra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Pradip Kumar Mohanty
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Madan Mohan Das
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Indrajit Mahanty
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Sanju Panda
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Biswanath Mahapatra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Subhash Chandra Parija
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Bijaya Krushna Patel
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.K. Nayak
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S.K. Mishra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice C.R. Dash
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice B.K. Misra

ADVOCATE GENERAL

  • Mr. B.K. Mohanty

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. J.P. Das

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. B.K. Dash
  • Mr. A.K. Misra

Deputy Registrars

  • Mr. S. Mohapatra
  • Mr. S.C. Dash
  • Mr. D. Nayak

PATNA HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Rekha Manharlal Doshit

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice T. Meena Kumari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shiva Kirti Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prakash Chandra Verma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Navin Sinha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vijayeshwar Narayana Sinha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice S. Nayer Hussain
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Navaniti Prasad Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ramesh Kumar Datta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shyam Kishore Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shailesh Kumar Sinha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jayanandan Singh
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Sheema Ali Khan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Samarendra Pratap Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajay Kumar Triptathi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mihir Kumar Jha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Kishore Kumar Mandal
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice Ravi Ranjan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mandhata Singh
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Anjana Prakash
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jyoti Saran
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Kumar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Birendra Prasad Verma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dinesh Kumar Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Akhilesh Chandra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gopal Prasad
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mungeshwar Sahoo
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hemant Kumar Srivastava
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vijayendra Nath
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Shivaji Pandey
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ashwani Kumar Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vikash Jain
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ahsanuddin Amanullah
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Aditya Kumar Trivedi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajendra Kumar Mishra
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amresh Kumar Lal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Chakradhari Sharan Singh

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. Birendra Kumar

REGISTRARS

  • Mr. Arun Kumar (App.)
  • Mr. Prakash Chandra Jaiswal (Admn.)
  • Mr. Sanjay Priay (Vig.)

Joint Registrars

  • Mr. C.S. Pradhan (Estt.)
  • Mr. A.N. Jha (Jud.)
  • Mr. Madan Prasad
  • Mr. Arun Kumar Sinha
  • Mr. Uday Prakash Singh
  • Mr. Arbind Madhav

Deputy Registrars

  • Mr. Ajit Narayan Lall
  • Mr. Bhavendra Jha
  • Mr. Madhusudan Pd. Singh
  • Mr. Birendra Pd. Singh

PUNJAB & HARYANA HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice A.K. Sikri

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jasbir Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Satish Kumar Mittal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Hemant Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surinder Singh Saron
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajive Bhalla
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajay Kumar Mittal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Surya Kant
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M. Jeyapaul
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ranjit Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tej Pratap Singh Mann
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mahesh Grover
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajesh Bindal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Amar Nath Jindal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice M.M.S. Bedi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Laxmi Narain Mittal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Nawab Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Karam Chand Puri
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Kumar Garg
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rakesh Kumar Jain
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jaswant Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Daya Chaudhary
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Sabina
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajan Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajay Tewari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Jitendra Kumar Chauhan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Augustine George Masih
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice K. Kannan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mahinder Singh Sullar
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ram Chand Gupta
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Ritu Bahri
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vijender Singh Malik
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Paramjeet Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Naresh Kumar Sanghi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rameshwar Singh Malik
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Rajiv Narain Raina
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tejinder Singh Dhindsa
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gurmeet Singh Sandhawalia
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice R.P. Nagrath
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sat Paul Bangarh
  • Hon'ble Mrs. Justice Rekha Mittal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Inderjit Singh

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. Surender Gupta

REGISTRARs

  • Mr. Shekhar Kumar Dhawan
  • Mr. Harnam Singh Thakur
  • Mr. S.P. Singh
  • Mr. Tarsem Mangla
  • Mr. Karunesh Kumar
  • Mr. Sunil Kumar Chaudhary
  • Mr. Kuldeep Kumar Kareer

joint REGISTRARS

  • Mr. Mohinder Pal Singh Pahwa
  • Mr. M.S. Kohli
  • Mr. Suresh Mahajan
  • Mr. Ashok Kumar Arora
  • Mr. R.K. Malik
  • Mr. B.K. Arora
  • Mr. Ram Kumar
  • Mr. Sham Lal Sharma
  • Mr. Jagdish Rai
  • Mr. D.K. Chhabra
  • Mr. Onkar Gupta
  • Mr. Hemant Singh Walia

Rajasthan high court

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Arun Mishra

PUISNE JUDGES

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dalip Singh
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Narendra Kumar Jain
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Dinesh Maheshwari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Ajay Rastogi
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Govind Mathur
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prem Shanker Asopa
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Gopal Krishan Vyas
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Raghvendra Singh Chauhan
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Vineet Kothari
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mohd. Rafiq
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Raghuvendra Singh Rathore
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Mahesh Chandra Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sangeet Raj Lodha
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Munishwar Nath Bhandari
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Nirmaljit Kaur
  • Hon'ble Dr. Justice Meena V. Gomber
  • Hon'ble Ms. Justice Bela M. Trivedi
  • Hon'ble Smt. Justice Nisha Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Narendra Kumar Jain
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prashant Kumar Agarwal
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Alok Sharma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sandeep Mehta

Advocate General

  • Mr. G.S. Bapna

Additional Advocate General

  • Mr. S.N. Kunawat
  • Mr. Inder Raj Saini
  • Mr. N.A. Naqvi
  • Maj. R.P. Singh
  • Mr. Dinesh Yadav
  • Mr. Sushil Sharma

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. B.N. Bhatt

SIKKIM HIGH COURT

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Permod Kohli

PUISNE JUDGE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sonam Phintso Wangdi

Advocate General

  • Mr. A. Mariarputham

Additional Advocate General

  • Mr. J.B. Pradhan

REGISTRAR General

  • Mr. K.C. Barfungpa

REGISTRAR

  • Ms. Nima Gyalpo Sherpa

Addl. REGISTRARs

  • Mr. Harish Kumar Sharma
  • Smt. Tshering Dolkar

Joint REGISTRARS

  • Smt. Nina Kunwar
  • Mr. R.S. Rawat

Deputy REGISTRARS

  • Smt. Jumden Lachungpa
  • Smt. Kunzang Choden
  • Mr. Prosenjit Manna
  • Mr. Dipak Saha

Uttarakhand High Court

CHIEF JUSTICE

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Barin Ghosh

Puisne judges

  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Tarun Agarwala
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Prafulla Chandra Pant
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Brahma Singh Verma
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice V.K. Bist
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sudhanshu Dhulia
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Sarvesh Kumar Gupta
  • Hon'ble Mr. Justice Umesh Chandra Dhyani

REGISTRAR general

  • Mr. Ram Singh

REGISTRARs

  • Mr. Narendra Dutt (Judl.)
  • Mr. Anuj Kumar Sangal (Protocol)

Additional REGISTRARs

  • Mr. Kanvar Amrinder Singh
  • Mr. Bharat Bhushan Pandey

Joint REGISTRARs

  • Mr. J.P. Tangwan (PPS to CJ)
  • Mr. V.C. Bharthwal

Deputy REGISTRARs

  • Mr. M.C. Joshi (A/c)
  • Mr. Ashok Joshi (Insp)
  • Mr. S.P. Sharma (Record)
  • Mr. S.S. Rautela (Judl.)
Central Acts
Case laws
Drafts, Agreements & Deeds
Power of Attorneys
Laws in Bangladesh
Central Rules
Notifications
State Acts, Rules & Regulations
World Constitutions
Laws in Nepal
Regulations
Circulars
Constitutional Amendments
Affi-davits
Laws in Maldives
Schemes
Stamp Duties
Commentaries
Law Commission Reports
Laws in Bhutan
Orders
Court Fees
Reports
Legal Forms
Laws in Srilanka
Customer Support : Call (011) 43552783 or Write us at info@unilawonline.com. Monday to Saturday, 10.00 AM to 6.00 PM IST ,excluding national holidays.

         
           

Get Connected to
ALL LAW RELATED
WEBSITES

AT ONE PLACE
             more info...

Get Infomation of
ALL LAW SCHOOLS
IN INDIA & ABROAD
at

   www.lawschools.com



www.unilawonline.com is a member of Universal Group of Sites.
Copyright © Universal Legal Infosolutions. All material on this site is subject to copyright.
All rights reserved. No part of this material may be reproduced, transmitted, framed or stored in a retrieval system for public or
private use without the written permission of the publisher. This site is developed and maintained by Universal Legal Infosolutions.
Desinged, Developed & Maintained by Universal Legal Infosolutions.